66 Questions · 7 Virtues · 8 Minutes

Your soul has a signal.
Let's read it.

Not a label. Not a type. A full seven-virtue profile — with an AI that actually talks with you about what your results mean in real life.

No sign-upAI report included100% private
DET
BRA
JUS
KIN
PAT
INT
PER
_ SYSTEM READY
HOW IT WORKS

From question to insight in 8 minutes

Three steps. No sign-up. A result you'll actually think about.

01

Answer 66 Scenarios

Real-life situations, not abstract questions. Every answer adjusts all seven virtue scores at once.

Question 23/66
SCENARIO

A friend shares an unpopular opinion. You disagree strongly. What do you do?

Listen fully, then share your view
Stay quiet to avoid conflict
Challenge them directly
02

See Your Seven-Virtue Profile

A complete percentage breakdown — not a single label. See exactly where you shine and where you have room to grow.

Your Virtue Profile
Determination89%
Bravery72%
Justice68%
Kindness85%
Patience45%
Integrity91%
Perseverance63%
03

Get AI Deep Analysis

Our AI reads your profile, asks follow-up questions, and builds a personalized interpretation based on your actual life.

AI Deep Analysis
LIVE
AI ANALYST

Your Integrity score (91%) is exceptionally high. Combined with your Determination (89%), this suggests you hold strong internal standards and rarely compromise — even when it costs you. Your lowest virtue, Patience (45%), tells me you act fast and expect others to keep up...

FOLLOW-UP QUESTION

When was the last time your patience was truly tested? What happened?

Start Your Soul Journey

Based on Aristotelian virtue ethics and modern positive psychology research.

REAL STORIES

When people see their virtues

'I didn't know why I kept burning out until I saw my Patience was 31% and my Determination was 94%. I was pushing too hard, too fast.'

M
Marketing Manager, 28

'My partner and I both took the test. Seeing our virtue profiles side by side explained 90% of our arguments.'

T
Together 4 years

"The AI asked me a question about my childhood that I'd never considered. That's when the report stopped being a test and became a mirror."

C
College Student, 21
FEATURES

More than a personality test

A tool for understanding yourself — and growing from it

Seven-Virtue Scoring

Not a single label. A full percentage spread across all seven soul virtues — see your complete profile at a glance.

AI Deep Analysis

Other tests stop at the score. We start there. Our AI asks follow-up questions and builds an interpretation that fits your life.

30-Day Growth Plan

Your lowest virtue isn't a flaw — it's your next frontier. Get a custom daily plan built around your real schedule.

Family Circles

Invite your family, partner, or closest friends. See how your virtues connect, complement, and challenge each other.

Share Results

Generate beautiful result cards for Instagram, Twitter, or TikTok. Show the world your soul virtues.

100% Private

Start immediately. No account needed. Your results stay on your device until you choose to share.

10,000+
Souls Analyzed
4.8/5
Average Rating
66
Questions
7
Virtues Measured
Research & Sources

Grounded in Science

Our seven-virtue framework combines ancient wisdom with modern psychological research.

“We are what we repeatedly do. Excellence, then, is not an act, but a habit.”

Aristotle

Nicomachean Ethics

The seven virtues framework is rooted in Aristotelian virtue ethics, which emphasizes character development through practice.

Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosophy →
“Character strengths and virtues are the psychological ingredients for a flourishing life.”

Positive Psychology Research

Peterson & Seligman (2004)

The VIA Classification of Character Strengths provides the scientific foundation for measuring virtue-based personality traits.

VIA Institute on Character →
“Character strengths are positively associated with life satisfaction, happiness, and meaning in life.”

Journal of Personality Assessment

Park et al. (2004)

Empirical research validates that virtue-based assessments predict real-world outcomes and well-being.

Positive Psychology — Character Strengths →

VirtuesExtractor is an independent project inspired by these frameworks. Not affiliated with any academic institution.

FAQ

Common questions

Our test is inspired by Undertale's seven soul trait framework, but it's built from scratch with 66 original scenario-based questions and AI-powered analysis. It goes far beyond any existing fan quiz.

Ready to see what your soul is made of?

66 questions. 8 minutes. A result that might change how you see yourself.

Discover Your Virtues — Free